Songwriter, Pop, Soul, Rock, Alternative & Heavy Music
52 Commercial Road
A Formal Horse
Abbey Bowden
Alan Lacroix
Alev Lenz
Alexander Hacke (Einstürzende Neubauten) & Danielle De Picciotto
Alex’s Hand
Allfather
ALMA
Alpha Male Tea Party
Alright the Captain
Andreas Moe
ANTA
April
A-Sun Amissa
Asian Death Crustacean
Aurora J Young (TPMA Winner 2011)
Avatar
Bast
Battleship Grey
Bear Makes Ninja
Ben Edwards
Bitter Ruin
Black Peaks
Bobii Lewis
Boss Keloid
Brendan Reilly (Disclosure, Fazer, Basement Jaxx, Sam Sparro, Laura Mvula, Florence and the Machine, Duffy, Rita Ora)
Brother of Mars
Brutai
Cackle
Captive
Casual Nun
Celestial Wolves
Chagall
Charlie Brown
Chris Stylez
Cibelle
Cleo Sol
Colours To Shame
Control
Core Of iO
Darkeye
David McAlmont
Dead Existence
Dead Red Sun
Death Pedals
Debbie Aramide
Degree of Arc
Derek Trotson
Devon Sproule + BJ Cole
DKH
Dresda
Drore
Dubtician
DVNE
Earthmass
Elephant Tree
Elsa
Eschar
Ex People
Eye of Solitude
Father Murphy
Fear Of The Forest
Federico Aubele
Flies Are Spies From Hell
Flowers of Evil
Georges Kaplan Presents…
Gus Robertson (Razorlight, Rotten Hill Gang, Carnival of Souls)
HAG
Harbinger
Helen Money
Hieroglyph
Hyde & Seek
I am Harlequin (VPME Award Winner 2012)
Invocation
Iran Iran
Izzy Bizu
JAMES
James Broughton
James Craise
Jamie Bruce (The Voice)
Jarboe
J-Brook
J-Marie Cooper (The Voice)
J-SoL
Jem Cooke
Jesse Gamage ft Dear Rob
Jessica Hammond (The Voice)
Jim Perkins
Jonny Halifax & The Howling Truth
Jo Quail
Jordan King
Jorge Drexler (Academy Award / Oscar Winner)
Kaleem Taylor
Kamchatka
Karybdis
Kat May
Kata Csondor (Hungary Chart No 1)
Kate Walsh (UK Chart No 1)
Kayosoul (Best of BBC Newcomer 2012)
Kieran Skye
Kinasis
Kirsten Morrison
Kontakte
Krysthla
Kylver
Lambhorn
Latitudes
Leah Kardos
Leanne Robinson
Listing Ships
Lords of Bastard
Lost Harbours
Lost in the Riots
Lucy Claire
Luke Bingham
Madam
Mango & Lashes
Margarita Laso
Mark Their Silence
Martha Tilston
Martika LA
Mary Hampton
Masiro
Massacres
Max Milner (The Voice)
Mayors of Miyazaki
Melvins
Memory of Elephants
Meron Addis
Mike Hough
Mishaped Pearls
Morgan Szymanski
Mother of God
Mothertrucker
Muscle and Marrow
Nasty Little Lonely
Natalie Duncan
Nathan Ball
Nina Gardner
Nextmen feat Zarif
Ny
obe
Obscene Entity
OHHMS
Only Echoes Remain
Old Man Lizard
OMSQ
Only Joe
Opensight
Patchwork Natives
Petrels
Pocket Apocalypse
Porshyne
PSOTY
Raf & O
Raheem Bakaré
Raphaella
Rax Timyr
Riélle (X-Factor 2013)
Robbie McIntosh (Pretenders, Paul McCartney, Norah Jones, John Mayer, Tom Jones)
RobynPlaysChords
Ruby Ann Peterson
Rumour Cubes
Ryan Keen (Ed Sheeran support)
Serena Soya
Seventh Harmonic
Shiver
Shrine (Black Peaks)
Silent Front
Sir Apollo
Solaris
Sonic Mass
Space Witch
Stephanie Santiago feat Astar
Steve Smith
Subservience
Subversion
Sumer
Tacoma Narrows Bridge Disaster
Telepathy
T E Morris (Her Name is Calla)
TEYR
The Day Of Locusts
The Display Team
The Fierce & The Dead
The Guts
The Venus Complex
Three Thrones
Thumpermonkey
Toddla T
Tolerance Manoeuvre
UpCDownC
Undersmile
Valentin Gerlier
Valerian Swings
Vania Bastos
Waking Aida
We Wild Blood
Weikie
Wren
Yvonne McDonnell
Zephyr
zero absolu
Hip Hop, DNB & Electronic Music
2econdclasscitizen
Adam Betts
Behind Barz
Benjamin AD
Benny Banks
Charlie Sloth
Chase Deniro
Chella Unica
Courtney Bennett
DJ FourFiveSix
Elro feat Coco-Marie
EXO (USG)
Frixtion (RGS Entertainment)
Frostar
Generation Take Off
George the Poet
G.R.E.Ed.S & THE REMEDIES
HAG
Insight ft Lioness
Jaja Soze
Jaycee
J Spades
Josh Osho
Juvee (Juvee Sk / Jerome Williamson)
Juvenilez
Lil Simz
Link Up TV
Madrust
Maxsta
MilaD.S
Mya Sky
Nego True
Parris Wright
Project N.
PW
Ratlin ft Benjamin
Raheem Bakaré
RD
Royze
Sam Adams (US No 1)
Sef (So Solid Crew)
SF1 (Black Bach)
Sneaky
Squeeks
Squingy
Survival Skills (Chris Sharkey)
The Stow
TwissMan
Twizzle
TE
Tereza Delzz
Uncle Chunkz
Vels Trio
Worriedaboutsatan
Wretch 32
YJ feat. Ella Marie
Young Mad B
Jazz, Musical, World & Classical Music
A Sweet Niche
Academixer
Collaborative Orchestra
Dobet Gnahore (Grammy Winner 2010)
Elfenhügel
Ginkgo Music Project
Hackney Secular Singers
Jens Robbers
Klazz Meets the Voice (Edson Cordero & Klazzbrothers)
Laura Wolk-Lewanowicz
Macchina Del Tempo
Moses Boyd Exodus
Nico Neidel
Nøught
Orchestra of the City of London
Parshmaune
Queen Klassical (MerQury + choir + Leipzig Philharmonic Orchestra)
Roger Goula
Roy Immanuel
Survival Skills
Swing Quartett Dresden
The Swing King and his Samba Slave
What?
Zeitgeist
Companies, Media & Studios
Abbey Road
Akaal Publishing
Alex Brooker
Amazon.co.uk
BBC
BBC Three
Britannia Row
Chaos Theory
Chapel Studios
Cognitive Shift Records (One Little Indian Records + Manners McDade Publishing)
CrossMedia Project
Decca Records
Deutsche Grammophon
Disney
EA
Einfallsinsel
Frequency Recording Studio
Ginkgo Music
Hackney Road Studios
Hominid Sounds
Kirpa Records
LiveBase
Lothar Bölck
Miloco
MTV
Ninja Tunes
Nintendo
Northgate Sudios
print24
Resident Studios
Rich King Productions (Eminem, Brandy, John Legend)
Riff Rock Records
School of Rock-a-bye Babies
Room With A View Studio
SARM Studios
Scope
SEGA
Slimelight
Sofa Sound
Snap! Studios
Unilad
United Print
Universal Records
Various comedy performances
Various radio plays
Live
7ieben
Abdouramahne Diop
Adorior
AMAZON.co.uk
The Animals
Anschanz
Antonov
Apeman Spaceman (Dogs + Razorlight)
Astillero
Bad Dog (Bernhard Fowler, Doug Wimbish)
The Bad Plus
Beissert
Ben Sommers
Ben*Jammin
Bestial Raids
Betallica (Metallica support)
Black Olives
Black Tequilla
Brainless Wankers
Brian Blessed
Calum Scott
Carl Verheyen Band (Supertramp)
Cazzolente
Cloud Nothing
Coen Wolters Band
Crystal Fighters
D-Day Swing Band
Dennis Hormes Band (TM Stevens, Marc Terenzi, DJ BoBo)
Die BlumentoPferde
Disillusion
DJ Gone
Dotschy Reinhardt Ensemble (Django Reinhardt’s daughter)
Electric Oud
Emilio Maya and Juan Polvillo
Extradition Order
Fantastic Mr Fox
Franco Fagioli
Funkreich
Gerechtigkeitsliga
GODsilla
Gorp
Guy Pratt
Hadar Manor
Harianu Harshita
Hidden Orchestra
Innes Sibun (Robert Plant Band)
Insane
Jackson Scott
Jahcoustix
Jenix
Jens Robbers
Joe Pitts Band (Liquid Groove Mojo)
Jokers
Juerga!
Kaputt
Kazutoki Umezu & Kiki Band
Kick it like Falco
King Fish
LAID
Langley Sisters
Laura B. & The Moonlighters
Los Santanos
Mandala
Mano de Dios
Marco Minnemann & Markus Czenia (Paul Gilbert, Gianna Nannini, H-Blockx, Illegal Aliens)
Maria and the Funk Bros
Marsimoto
Massiv & DJ Desue
Matthew Robins
Maybe Insane
May7ven
Men
Minnie the Moocher
Miss Julia Johnson
Mortuary Drape
Nash
Natty Bo
Nerve (Jojo Meyer)
Nico Neidel
ORGI 69
Panic Jazz Orchestra
PC (Ninja Tunes)
Perfect People
Pro Pain
Proclamation
Pumeza
Puts Marie
Ruby Blues
Sally Nyolo
Scoorn
Scythian
Sessão da Noite
Silent Dawn
Silent Poem
Sitar Beat
Sky Murphy
Southern
South Finesse
S.T.A.B. Electronics
Steve Fister Band
Surf Beat
SWAllOWeD
Sweet Addiction
SZ Berlin
Taktlo$
TEM
Texas Mike and the Crying Horses
The Bad Plus
The Bones
The Cedars
The Crookes
The Great Shakes
The Jacks
The Moonlighters
The Shift
The Smokkings
The Springs
The Wholigans
Time For Three
Ulises Diaz and Group
Van Wilks
VGA
Vicky Butterfly
We See Sophie
Weiber
Wild Palms
Yard Blues Band
Yatra
Zuul FX